SCHEDULE OF THE GATHERING IN SKOPJE, 26 – 31 OCTOBER 2016

Critical practice (made in Yugoslavia): Cycle 3 Gathering in Skopje, at Platform(a), 26 – 31 October 2016   SCHEDULE  October 26 8 pm: Future read in concrete and stone (performance): Bojan Djordjev 9.45 pm: Critical Time: Critical Practice October 27 4 – 6 pm: Working session: Critical Practice (MKC) 8 pm: Empty Voice (performance): Per Art …

Read more

SCHEDULE OF THE GATHERING IN SKOPJE, 2 – 7 MAY 2016

Critical practice (made in Yugoslavia): Cycle 3 Schedule of the gathering in Skopje, 2 – 7 May 2016   2 May: arrival…   3 May: 11 a.m. – 1.30 p.m. intro: presentation of the project by Biljana Tanurovska-Kjulavkovski and Ana Vujanović; discussion about participants’ ideas, questions and wishes 3 – 5 p.m. “An overview of …

Read more

CYCLE 3: SCHEDULE OF GATHERINGS

The schedule of gatherings and group work structures, within the third programme cycle (May 2016 – May 2017)*     Skopje, 2 – 7 May 2016 programme focus: a seminar & reading group with Ana Vujanović host: Biljana Tanurovska Kjulavkovski of Lokomotiva – Centre for New Initiatives in Arts and Culture   Berlin, 26 – …

Read more

GATHERING IN SKOPJE: LOCOMOTION FESTIVAL, 24 OCTOBER – 26 NOVEMBER 2014

Focus of the gathering: LocoMotion #8  Festival for contemporary dance and performance Skopje, 24 – 26 October   Saturday 24.10.2015 10:00-12:00 Critical Practice program:  Presentation of the festival and local scene in Skopje, by Biljana Tanurovska Kjulavkovski internal working session 20:00 STREAMLINED/ Authorship & performance: Igor Koruga/ @YCC Sunday 25.10.2015 10:00-14:00 Critical Practice program: internal working session 20:00 -das marionette- : …

Read more

Schedule of the gathering in Belgrade, 6 – 11 April 2015

Critical practice (made in Yugoslavia): Cycle 2 Schedule of the gathering in Belgrade, 6 – 11 April 2015 6 April: arrival… 7 April: 11 a.m. – 1.30 p.m. introduction (presentation of the project / discussion about participants’ ideas, questions and plans / making a long-term work plan) 3 – 5 p.m. “An overview of the contemporary …

Read more

CYCLE 2: SCHEDULE OF GATHERINGS

The schedule of gatherings and group work structures, within the second programme cycle (April 2015 – April 2016)*   Belgrade, 6 – 11 April 2015 programme focus: a seminar & reading group with Ana Vujanović 7 – 10 April host: Marijana Cvetković of Station Service for contemporary dance   Skopje, 23 October – 27 October …

Read more

GATHERING IN SKOPJE: LOCOMOTION FESTIVAL, 27 October – 1 November 2014

Locomotion, festival of contemporary dance & performance Skopje, 27 October – 1 November 2014 UNDER_CONSTRUCTION 27th October, 2014 Monday 18.30 Lecture: Aldo Milohnić: Performing arts and the fictional structure of the law (part of the Critical Practice_Made in Yu_program, LLB) @Youth Cultural Centre 20:00 Performance: A TALK _Sudermann & Söderberg (Germany/Sweden) @Youth Cultural Centre 21:00 …

Read more

Schedule of the gathering in Brussels, 11-16 June 2014

Critical practice (made in Yugoslavia): Cycle 1 Schedule of the gathering in Brussels, 11-16 June 2014   focuses: 12, 13, 14 June: The studio sessions 2014 13 & 14 June: seminar ‘Contemporary Dance in Europe’ with Bojana Cvejic     11 June: –       lecture-performance by Peter Lenaerts in collaboration with Overtoon (after the dinner or …

Read more